Category: legend of the fall

Regular

Power is power

Abel’s Verse Only

“I was born of the ice and snow

With the winter wolves and the dark alone”

From the day i was born, my life was destined to fail. I adapted to the worst type of living conditions and was expected to rise above it. It was tough and nearly impossible but i made it my home.

“The wildest night, I became the one

And you’ll know you’re mine when the silence comes”

I survived longer than anyone else has before me; creating enemies with allies and struck fear into the hearts of many. They all knew it was the end for them when the silence fell like nightfall over them.

“Heavy is the crown only for the weak”

Not anyone can handle the responsibility of this type of work. You have to earn your title by being the strongest and most cunning.

“The knife in my heart couldn’t slow me down

‘Cause power is power, the fire never goes out”

They can do whatever they can to destroy me, try as many times as they want but as long as i have the fighters spirit in my body i will never stop; i can never be stopped.

“I rise from my scars, nothing hurts me now

‘Cause power is power

Now watch me burn it down”

I have overcome many great obstacles and managed to climb to the top of the chain. I am the strongest, the bravest, the most lethal. And so is the time for the rest of the world to know it…

Baby “I’m hella posted in the TRUMP now …

Baby

“I’m hella posted in the TRUMP now
I think I’ve finally fell in love now
Her name is Tammy, she got hella bitches
She let me fuck ‘em while my niggas film it”

I find myself in this
luxurious hotel suite. I also think I’ve found my soul mate. She’s a women
loving woman who lets me watch her go down on her girlfriends. And I get to
record it.

“My place so empty, need
a centerpiece
Twenty racks a table, cut from ebony
She cut that ivory into skinny pieces
Then she clean it with her face, man, I love my baby

Man, I love my baby,
man, I love my baby
Trust me, trust me, I love my baby
Man, I love my baby, man, I love my baby, trust me, trust me”

“I
turned the Ritz into a poor house
It’s like eviction number four now
Go ‘head an’ ash it on the floor now
Girl, go ‘head an’ show me how you go down”

“Man, I feel my whole
body peakin’
An’ I’m fuckin’ anybody with they legs wide
Got me higher than a nigga from the westside
Eastcoast nigga reppin’ northside, never waste a ho’s time”

“Bitch, I’m
on my own time, fuck a nigga cosign
‘Cause I get it better like proline, baby girl, I don’t lie
Used to have no money for a crib
Now my room service still cost your whole life”

“Nigga try to me step
me, I go all-out military
I’m camo’d all-out like I’m in the military
Free my nigga Jack, wish he was out in February
Perfect time to come out for the album drop
But this shit a throwaway”

“I got ’em sweatin’ off a throwaway
Man, this shit is such a throwaway
(This ain’t that album shit, man, this just a throwaway)”

This is just something
I’m spit balling. Its not even worth keeping.

“I don’t seem to have you niggas ’round me
All I do is cut niggas from ’round me
An’ they know the reason why they got cut
You can lie to the best just to get a buzz”

There are some people I
don’t associate with anymore. They know who they are, and they know why. You
can’t use me to get a com up and then pretend that I didn’t help you either it.

“’Cause these niggas
know I do everything
Puppet master over heads, I’m pullin’ strings
Nigga, I’m the reason everybody gettin’ high
Singin’ slow, rockin’ camo tees and white hoes”

I’m the ring leader
around here. They know I run the show, and I control the parties, the women,
the drugs, and the lifestyle.

“But they can have it, I
touch any lane
Man, it don’t matter, kill it anyway
Arenas in the spring, I’m hella paid
That means hella face, hella mouth, hella brain”

I have the talent and
the means to support myself and my team. If a hater wants to pass me, they can
have my sloppy seconds, I can get it from any angle. And when the checks clear,
its party time for us all.

“These bitches goin’
hard, they losin’ shame
I got ’em trainin’ like they losin’ weight
I’m in Miami, I fuck every day
I never slow the pace, this shit’s a throwaway”

And the girls do
whatever I want them to do; they so strung out on drugs that they slimming
down. I take a day trip to Miami and get this girls to go down on me, but it doesn’t
matter, because this shit is getting gone.

“I got ’em sweatin’ off a throwaway (yeah, mhm)
Man, this shit is such a throwaway, yeah, yeah
(This ain’t that album shit, man, this just a throwaway)”

FMLKanye West:“I been waiting for a minute For…

FML

Kanye West:

I been
waiting for a minute
For my lady
So I can’t jeopardize that for one of these hoes

“I been
living without limits
As far as my business
I’m the only one that’s in control

I been
feeling all I’ve given
For my children
I will die for those I love

God,
I’m willing
To make this my mission
Give up the women
Before I lose half of what I own

I been
thinking
About my vision
Pour out my feelings
Revealing the layers to my soul”
“My soul
The layers to my soul
Revealing the layers to my soul

The
Weeknd:

They
wish I would go ahead and fuck my life up
Can’t let them get to me
And even though I always fuck my life up
Only I can mention me

Kanye West:
See,
before I let you go
One last thing I need to let you know
You ain’t never seen nothing crazier than
This nigga when he off his Lexapro

Remember
that last time in Mexico?

Remember
that last time, the episode?

Asking
me why the hell I text in code?

Four
times just to say, “Don’t text me, ho”
Told you four times, “Don’t test me, ho”
And we finna lose all self-control
But you ain’t finna be raising your voice at me

Especially
when we in the Giuseppe store

But
I’ma have the last laugh in the end
‘Cause I’m from a tribe called check a ho
Yeah, I’ma have to laugh Indian
‘Cause I’m from a tribe called check a ho
And I…

The
Weeknd:

They
wish I would go ahead and fuck my life up
Can’t let them get to me
And even though I always fuck my life up
Only I can mention me
They wish I would go ahead and fuck my life up
Can’t let them get to me
And even though I always fuck my life up
Only I can mention me

Outro:
“See through the veil
And forget all of your cares
Throw them
Throw them away”

Don’t
stop your loving
Don’t stop for nothing
No, not for nothing
They don’t wanna see me love you
Don’t now, don’t stop it
They always love it
They always wanna

They
don’t wanna see me love you
See through the veil
They don’t wanna see me love you”
“And forget all your cares
They don’t wanna see me love you
Throw them

Throw them
away
Ooh, life’s a feeling and
Ooh, the body is a feeling

Do it “I’ve been looking for this …

Do it 

“I’ve been looking for this groove

You’ve have it, I need it

I can show you how to move

To stay with your feet up”

I’ve been tryna get out and loosing up. Something different,
something new. You had it all along, so when I found you, I found it. You feel
like you need to break out to, I can show you how

“Baby girl we’ll dance

Until the moon aborts the sky

Baby girl we’ll dance

Until the sun kidnaps the night”

We’ll go all night with this until the morning. When the moon
sleeps and the sun brings the light. 

“Baby girl you hold it

Love the way your moving

I just wanna see you freak

Boogie till the morning

Boogie till next evening

Baby I will set you free

Do you want me to do it?
(what you wanna do)
Do you want me to do it?
(what you wanna do)
Do you want me to do it?
(what you wanna do)
Do you want me to do it?
(what you wanna do)

Keep your hype, don’t lose your feel, and stay right with me.
Your energy is perfect, let’s try to keep it going for the rest of the night
far into the late morning. I’ll let you get a little crazy, just as long as
we’re together.

"Boogie till the sky is blue

The moon is our enemy

Slide until you burn your shoes

Or free fly so freely”

We’re escaping the night, fleeing from the darkness. Watch as
time fades from us completely. Dance until you can’t feel your feet, move until
it’s hard to breathe

“Got ya girl just do it like me

Baby girl do it like me

Don’t think about just move your feet

Baby girl move your feet

Rock it girl just do it like me
Baby girl do it like me
Don’t think about it
Just move your feet
Baby girl move your feet”

Let me show you how to move. Watch me and how I do. Just cut
loose and be you. Express yourself and just do you

“Do you want me to do it?
(what you wanna do)
Do you want me to do it?
(what you wanna do)
Do you want me to do it?
(what you wanna do)
Do you want me to do it?
(what you wanna do)”

Regular

Glass Table Girls

“Bring the 707 out

Bring the 707 out

Bring the 707 out

Bring the 707 out

Bring the 707 out

Bring the 7”

“Two puffs for the lady who be down for that

Whatever, together”

Go ahead and let the ladies hit the blunt a few times. Let’s get everyone on the same level”

“Bring your own stash of the greatest, trade it

Roll a dub, burn a dub, cough a dub, taste it

Then watch us chase it

With a handful of pills, no chasers”

It’s BYOB (bring your own bud) and we got pills to go along with it. Everything we take straight up.

“Jaw clenching on some super-sized papers

And she bad and her head bad

Escaping, her van is a Wonderland”

Hit it hard and take it in slow. And she fucks as good as she looks.

“And it’s half-past six

Read skies ‘cause time don’t exist

But when the stars shine back to the crib”

We don’t keep up with time using clocks, just the skies. When we see the stars, we know it’s time to go.

“Superstar lines back at the crib

And we can test out the tables

Got some brand new tables

All glass and it’s four feet wide

But it’s a must to get us ten feet high”

We got some brand new glass tables, we can use it for our coke. Make long lines on the edge and hit it til you’re floating.

“She give me sex in a handbag

I get her wetter than a wet nap

And no closed doors

So I listen to her moans echo”

We turn each other on, we turn each other out. Ad it’s all out in the open, so her voice travels through the empty spaces in between us.

“’I heard he do drugs now’

You heard wrong, I been on it for a minute

We just never act a fool

That’s just how we fuckin’ live it

And when we act a fool

It’s probably ’cause we mixed it”

I’ve been getting fucked up like this for a few years now. And we don’t rule out unless we get a bunch of different drugs and take them together.

“Yeah I’m always on that okey dokey

Them white boys know the deal

Ain’t no fuckin’ phony

Big O know the deal

He the one who showed me

Watch me ride this fucking beat

Like he fuckin’ told me”

I’m pretty much always in this state. One never sober full time. And the white boys that come through, they know the deal. They got me connected to the dealer and I’ve been hooked on it ever since. Let me show you what i learned.

"’Is that your girl, what’s her fucking story?"l’

‘She kinda bad but she ride it like a fucking pony’

I cut down on her man, be her fuckin’ story

Yeah I’m talking ’bout you man, get to know me”

If that’s your girl over there, i guarantee i can get her by the end of the night. She rides good and your eyes are else where. If you knew me better, you’d keep me away from her.

“Ain’t no offense, though, I promise you

If you a real man, dude, you gon’ decide the truth

But I’m a nice dude with some nice dreams

And we could turn this to a nightmare: Elm Street”

And nothing against you. You seem like a legit guy, but at the end of the night, you’ll know what you wanna do. I’m really a nice guy. I just do a lot of fucked up shit when I’m gone, which is pretty much always…

“La la la la la la la la

I’m so gone, so gone

Bring out the glass tables

Bring the 707 out”

I’m out of my head, and i love it… lets keep it going…

“La la la la la la la la

I’m so gone, so gone

Bring out the glass tables

Bring the 707 out

La la la la la la la la

I’m so gone, so gone

Bring out the glass tables

Bring the 707 out

La la la la la la la la

I’m so gone, so gone

Bring out the glass tables

Bring the 707 out

Bring the 707 out

Bring the 707 out”

House of balloons“Been on another levelS…

House of balloons

“Been on another level

Since you came

No more pain”

Being with you is a different type of high with me. I can’t feel
anything and that’s exactly how I want it

“You look into my eyes

You can’t recognize my face

You’re in my world now

You can stay

You can stay

But you belong to me

You belong to me”

These drugs have taken over me, and turned me into someone unrecognizable.
But this is where I fit in, where I call home. And I’ve invited you in. If you
want to be a part of my world, you have to give yourself to me. 

“If it hurts to breathe

Open the window

Oh, your mind wants to leave

But you can’t go”

I know there’s a lot of smoke in the air, so let’s cool it out a
bit. I know you want to leave but something I keeping you hear with me. 

“This is a happy house, we’re happy here
In a happy house, oh this is fun, fun, fun, fun

FUN, fun, fun, fun

Fun, Fun, Fun, Fun, Oohhhhhhhh…”

We’re having a good time at the house of
balloon party. Just relax and enjoy yourself.

“Music got you lost
Nights pass so much quicker than the days did
Same clothes, you ain’t ready for your day shift”

You’re starting to lose track of time. Think
are happening so fast around us that you don’t even know what day it is
anymore. And I thought you had to be at work in the morning?

“This place will burn you up
But baby it’s okay, them my niggas next door
And they working in the trap, so get naughty if you want”

If you move too quick in here, you’ll lose
yourself next. And don’t worry about the guys, they trapping next door, and
that’s where their focus is. So we can do whatever we want in here,
undisturbed.

“So don’t blame it on me that you didn’t call your home
So don’t blame it on me, girl, ‘cause you wanted to have fun”

Just keep in mind that you wanted to be here, you wanted
to experience thing life with me, so if your family comes looking for you, just
remember that none of this is my fault. I was just trying to show you a good
time, but you got carried away…but I don’t mind…

“If it hurts to breathe, open the window
Oh, your mind wants to leave but you can’t go
This is a happy house, we’re happy here
In a happy house, oh this is fun, fun, fun, fun

FUN, fun, fun, fun

Fun, Fun, Fun, Fun, Oohhhhhhhh…”

Rescue you “Saw my signal from afarLonel…

Rescue you 

“Saw my signal from afar

Lonely heart sitting at the bar

I’ma try to save you from his flames”

I could sense you, reaching out to me. Trying to get in touch
with me. Your ex, he did you bad. Maybe I can help with that. 

“Come with me, you don’t have to think

Had a long day I could tell by your drink

Take a look at me, I promise I will be,

All the things you wanted him to be”

I can sooth your thoughts for a while. You’ve had it rough, your
drink is strong. I know you can tell already that I can treat you better than
he could

“Do you, always seem to fight cause I, can tell

Wipe away ‘em tears and I,

Can help, help you through your misery,

Hospitality that you need from me”

The two if you don’t get along, at all. He hurts you
emotionally. I know what it is you need, and that’s someone that’ll make you
smile more and cry less

“And, girl, I can hear the pain inside, your voice

Argue every night, but that’s a choice and I can take it all
away”

It hurts to even bring it up. I’ll give you a choice, now; go
back home to him and live miserably, or some with me instead

“Let me rescue you,

I can see the truth

I can see right through the pain

Let me rescue you,

Let me fill his shoes,

No more tears running down your face”

Let me save you. Don’t lie to me and tell me you’re happy, it’s
clear that you’re missing something. I can give you something so much better.
Let me prove it to you

“I can take you there,

Girl, fly you through the air

Girl, I can be your superhero

Fly you through the stars

Let me light up your darkness

I can be your superhero”

I can take you away from all this; his lies, his pain, his
ignorance. I can give you everything you wanted. But you have I let me
in. 

“Tryna free you from his cage,
It’s a mental prison break
Baby, we can leave, my heart is the key”

It’s been a tough road but here we are. I’ve been
doing my best to get you out of your situation and into a more comfortable one,
hopefully starring me. I can give you my love in the mean time to replace what
you’ve lost.

“You’re a damsel in distress
Looking at your eyes I can see the stress
Take a look at me, promise I will be
All the things you wanted him to be”

It’s not every day I get to rescue a lady in
need. And I can tell you’re exhausted form putting on so much work and trying
so hard. But if you put your heart in my hands, I promise you, you won’t regret
it.

 

“Do you, always seem to fight cause I, can tell

Wipe away ’em tears and I,

Can help, help you through your misery,

Hospitality that you need from me.

And, girl, I can hear the pain inside, your voice

Argue every night, but that’s a choice and I can take it all
away”

“Let me rescue you,

I can see the truth

I can see right through the pain

Let me rescue you,

Let me fill his shoes,

No more tears running down your face”

“I can take you there,

Girl, fly you through the air

Girl, I can be your superhero

Fly you through the stars

Let me light up your darkness

I can be your superhero”

Wanderlust“Is it so hard to say the same thing…

Wanderlust

“Is it so hard to say the same thing?
And you’re so weak to say the same thing
And burn a hole into your apprehensiveness
And let the wildfire shine”

Why should I have to ask you the same
questions over and over again. Don’t worry about a thing, we’ve both been in
this situation before. This should be easy for you by now. Just relax and cut
loose. I wont judge

“And repeat after me
Good girls go to heaven,
And bad girls go everywhere
And tonight I will love you
And tomorrow you won’t care”

Tonight’s events are routine for us. We all
know the sins we commit, the lies we’ve told, the promises we’ve broken. There’s
no room in heaven for people like us. And even though tonight I’m prepared to give
you my all and love you with everything have, in the morning you’ll leave me
and it won’t even matter enough to be a memory

“Precious little diamond. I’ll give it all to you.

Precious little diamond. I’ll give it all to you.

Precious little diamond. I’ll give it all to you.

Precious little diamond. I’ll give it all to you. ”

You’re priceless and beautiful and he wants to lavish you the
way you deserve.

“You’re in love with something bigger than
love
You believe in something stronger than trust
Wanderlust
Wanderlust”

The wanderlust is your idea. It’s the lust that replaces love
and trust. You can’t trust anyone and you can’t love anyone but your sex is so
amazing that men throw themselves at you. You have to leave them because you can
never stay too attached. 

“Don’t you shy away from me

Just sacrifice your every last inhibition

I’m on your side

Don’t patronize

You know tonight

Is the only time we’ll have each other”

There’s no need to feel timid, I’ve explored you enough to understand
you. And we don’t have much time. Allow me to once again explore and crave you
as I’ve always done and let me make you feel something again.

“Why would you try to waste this precious time?

Cause tonight I’ll be right here

And tomorrow you won’t care”

You’re stalling for no reason. I belong to you for the night
because when the sun comes up you won’t ‘love’ me the same. 

“Precious little diamond. I’ll give it all to you.

Precious little diamond. I’ll give it all to you.

Precious little diamond. I’ll give it all to you.

Precious little diamond. I’ll give it all to you. ”

“You’re in love with something bigger than love.

You believe in something stronger than trust.

Wanderlust

Wanderlust”

“They’re in love with this idea of love
It’s a shame that they’ll believe it will come
For us all
For us all”

And as the world watches are ‘relationship’
unfold, they pity us because they believe that all people are worthy of love
and affection, but they don’t know us too well…

“Precious little diamond. I’ll give it all to you.

Precious little diamond. I’ll give it all to you.

Precious little diamond. I’ll give it all to you.

Precious little diamond. I’ll give it all to you. ”

Kissland“When I got on stage, she swore …

Kissland

“When I got on stage, she swore I was six feet tall

But when she put it in her mouth she can’t seem to reach my

Ballin’ ain’t an issue for me

I’ll make a hundred stacks right back next week

Do it all again

I’m faded off the wrong thing, the wrong thing”

I looked like a god to you from up here, and my size was even
more overwhelming. I can blow a few thousand on you tonight and make it all
back and then some after a show. I’m on too many drugs and have had too many
drinks to think right. 

“And I’ll admit baby

I’m a little camera shy

But exceptions can be made baby, ‘cause you’re too damn fly

For what it’s worth, I hope you enjoy the show

‘Cause if you’re back here

Only takin’ pictures, you gon’ have to take your ass home”

I’m not one for taking pictures but you’re too sexy for me not
to get you to myself. So I’ll post for a photo, but if you think we’re just
gonna take a few photos and nothing else, you’ve lost your damn mind. 

“’Cause the only thing you’re takin’

Is your clothes off

Go ‘head girl, strip it down, close your mouth

I just wanna hear your body talk”

You’re gonna take your clothes off, and dance for me. I don’t
wanna hear you make a sound unless you’re moaning my name. Let your body react
the way it wants to naturally and let me make you mine. 

 

“Get
on top of that thang
Get on top of that thang
Oh girl, don’t hold back
Let it out

Get
on top of my thang
Get on top of my thang
Oh girl, don’t hold back
Let it out

Get
on top of that thang
Get on top of that thang
Don’t hold back
Let it out

Get
on top of that thang
Get on top of that thang
Don’t hold back

Let
it out”

 

 

 

“You can meet me in the room where the kisses ain’t free

You gotta pay with your body”

I’ll give you some of me, but only if you give me all of
you. 

 

“Not really into kisses leading into nothing
I’m into shows every night, if you play your cards right, I might
Fuck around, bring your whole crew on tour
Fuck around, turn you to my west coast girl
Until they book a show in NYC
Gotta fly back east where the city don’t sleep”

I don’t like just sitting here and making out
for 45 minutes, if I shove my tongue down your throat, I’m gonna want to shove
my dick in it next. If that what you want then come here. Do this right for me
and you’ll be my go-to girl whenever I’m in town. It’ll only last until I get a
call from New York, that place has girls like you on every corner.

“I’m tryna finish all this potion
Baby take your time, tryna sip it ’til the mornin’
And if you’re still up, I’m tryna fuck you in the mornin’
Said I’m two days strong, and never sleep until it’s mornin’,
‘Til the morning”

I don’t wanna rush the night, so keep doing
what you’re doing, just do it slower. I got a lot of lean left and I want to
make this and the feeling last. If I’m up for it, when the sun comes up, we can
do it all again. I guess you thought I was joking when I said I can go for
days.

“’cause the only thing you’re takin’
Is your clothes off
Go ‘head girl, strip it down, close your mouth
I just wanna hear your body talk, whoah oh”

“Get on top of that thang
Get on top of that thang
Ooh yeah, don’t hold back
Let it out

Get on top of that thang
Get on top of that thang
Ooh girl, don’t hold back
Let it out

Get on top of that thang
Get on top of that thang
Whoah oh, don’t hold back
Let it out

Get on top of that thang
Get on top of that thang
Oh yeah, don’t hold back, let it out…”

 

“I got a brand new place, I think I’ve seen it
twice all year
I can’t remember how it looks inside,
So you can picture how my life’s been
I went from starin’ at the same four walls for
21 years
To seein’ the whole world in just twelve months
Been gone for so long I might have just found
God”

I finally made it out of the small, cramped
place I was living in for the first 21 years of my life. The only problem is I haven’t
seen my new home in months. But the journey has been more than amazing; I’ve
seen the world and the beauty in it, and maybe even found myself religiously. I
have a new appreciation for this life.

“Well, probably not, if I keep my habits up and
Probably not if I can’t keep up with lovin’
And I can’t stand talkin’ to brand new girls
Only bitches down to fuck when you shower them with
ones and”

Well, if god knew about the life I was leading
now, which I’m sure he does, then he’d be ashamed of me. I don’t even give
girls my love anymore. There’s so many of them and they all want the same thing
from me, so I just give them what they want, my lust…

“Probably not if my niggas round them up and
Probably not if we take ’em to my spot
Probably not if I tweak all day, just to sleep
at night
God damn I’m high,”

And once my niggas get involved, then I probably
won’t have one girl to myself. But they’ll be sitting around us, I’ll be
sipping slow, smoking loud and sleep silently. It’s been a long few days… 

 

“my doctor told me to stop

And he gave me something to pop

I mix it up with some Adderall’s and I wait to get to the top

And I mix it up with some alcohol and I pour it up in a shot

I don’t care about you, why you worried ’bout me?”

I’m dangerously close to overdosing so I should really slow it
down. These perceptions will go perfect with this 151 and new Amsterdam. Add afew
more drugs in the mix, and that’s a recipe for one hell of a night. 

“All I want is that smoke, give me all of that
smoke
Last week was my rough week, I’m still drippin’ down from my nose”

I just want to get high and stay high. I’ve
been getting my fix but now it’s coming down. I want to relax a bit because it’s
been a long hard week, and I’ve been doing so much. I feel like I haven’t had
time to slow down, but I’m coming down now…

“And I don’t know how to drive, I make my driver get high
But If he goes under that 110, believe my driver get fired”

“And I don’t got any friends,
I got XO in my bloodwork and I’m posted up down in Florida,
Ft. Lauderdale to that MIA”

I’ve been chilling on the coast for a while, hitting
up all the hot spots while I’m trying to find myself.

“Cold drinks with Grand Marnier
To the break of dawn, Kahlua milk,
White Russian when the sun hits,”

I have mixed drinks, new shit I haven’t even
heard of but I’m downing it because it’s taking me where I want to be.

“White Russians with tongue tricks
I like the feeling of tongue rings,
She like the way my whole tongue flip,
She grind hard for tuition,
She grind hard ’til her teeth chip
I make her hide it with gold grills,
I make her suck it with gold grills,
In the back room of the VIP, she don’t ever sleep”

While at the same time, I have this sexy Russian
pleasuring me. She gives me good head, but her teeth are kinda fucked up. So I got
her a grill to help smooth it over. And she sucks me up with her grill on, and
she can go for hours. And I thought I was an all-nighter…

“This ain’t nothing to relate to
This ain’t nothing to relate to
This ain’t nothing to relate to
This ain’t nothing to relate to
Even if you tried,
You tried, you tried
And you tried
You tried, you tried
And you tried
You tried, you tried
And you tried
You tried”

This lifestyle isn’t for everyone. Not
everyone can handle the amount of drugs, alcohol, and women that we handle on
the regular. It’s intense, wild, chaotic, and almost unrealistic. It’s a scary
world that we live in, and honestly, I wonder if I’ll even survive. But I don’t
want to leave it. As crazy as it sounds, I think I really like it here…

“This ain’t nothing to
relate to
This ain’t nothing to relate to
This ain’t nothing to relate to
This ain’t nothing to relate to
Even if you tried
You tried, you tried
And you tried
You tried, you tried
And you tried
You tried, you tried
And you tried
You tried, oh…”

Initiation“Got you drinking out them whi…

Initiation

“Got you drinking out them white cups, sodas

All this shit sounds foreign to you, thick smoke, choking

Baby get familiar with the order

Just crack it, then pour it, then sip slow, then tip low

My eyes red but my brim low, that XO”

It’s a late night. He’s with his homies getting fucked up with a
new girl, and she’s new to the lifestyle. Even though he’s already faded, he’s
ready to take her to that level. 

 "she climbing

Straight to the top, forget why she there in the first place

No more crying, heart rate’s low, put that rum down you don’t
wanna die tonight

I promise, when you’re finished we’ll head to where I’m living

The party won’t finish it’s a fucking celebration"

He’s got her doing drugs and drinking but if she moves too fast
she’ll overdose. She’s a little scared but he’s there to keep her calm. She
doesn’t wanna leave where they are but he wants to get her alone. 

“For my niggas out tonight, and they high off Shakespeare
lines

There’s enough to pass around, you ain’t gotta wait in line

And the clocks don’t work you ain’t gotta check the time

And the blinds don’t work you ain’t gotta check the sky

We be going all night, til light”

He’s got the place to himself because his homies are out getting
high. They have plenty of drugs, so they’re never coming down. They don’t need
to keep track of time or the day. It’s just them. 

“I got a test for you

You say you want my heart

Well baby you can have it all

There’s just something I need from you

Is to meet my boys”

This goes back to a time when him and his boys would have
parties and if a girl wanted to hook up with him, she has to hook up with his
boys too

“You’ve been going hard baby
Now you rolling with some big boys baby
Got a lot you wanna show off baby
Close that door before you take your fucking clothes off baby”

You think so high and mighty of yourself, but
now you’ve gotta preach what you’ve been practicing. Me and my crew, we don’t
tread lightly, and we need to know you’re really about what you’ve been
claiming. So before you get started, close the door.

“Don’t mind
All my writings on the wall
I thought I passed my peak, and I’m experiencing fall”

Don’t pay attention to the mess and graffiti,
I’ve been going through some shit and I’m trying get over myself.

“And all I wanna do is leave ‘cause I’ve been zoning for a week
And I ain’t left this little room, trying to concentrate to breathe
‘Cause this piff so potent, killing serotonin
In that two floor loft in the middle we be choking
On that all black voodoo, heavy gum chewing”

I feel like I’m on the verge of a breakdown; I
can’t function properly due to all the drugs in my system and this small,
crowded room with all this heavy smoke isn’t doing anything but making me feel
more tired than I should but I don’t want to leave,

“Go on if you testing, baby if you dancing
Grab a cup of that XO, baby I been leaning
Back from the come down, girl I been fiending
For another round, don’t you blame it on me
When you’re grinding up them teeth
And it’s fucking hard to sleep”

It’s been a long few nights and I’m not sure
if you’ll be able to handle it. But if you think you’re ready, keep sipping,
keep up that energy, and pretty soon you’ll be right up there with me. But, if
it gets too rough and you crap out, don’t look in my direction for help. Since you
were so sure in yourself, I’m not going to save you if something goes wrong. You
knew what you were getting yourself into when you started.

“I got a test for you
You said you want my heart
Well baby you can have it all
There’s just something I need from you is to meet my boys”

“I got a lot of boys
And we can make you right
And if you get too high
Baby come over here and ride it out ride it out”

My friends are just as ‘nice’ as I am. And we
promise to treat you right, but if it does become too much for you to handle,
the only thing we can do for you is help you ride the wave until your high
comes down.

“Work that back til I tire out
Roll that weed, bring that fire out
Taste that lean when you kiss my mouth”

And when you reach you peak, you can saddle up
on me. Get a good groove and keep it up until I’m done. Roll us up a blunt for
when we’ve finished and get a shot of lean from my lips…

“Bed so wet when I eat you out
Girl’s friend screaming that I’m creeping out
If they’re not down, better keep ’em out
Ex-man hollering, keep him out
Hard to let go, I could teach you how
Take a puff of this motherfucking weed for now
Take a shot of this cognac, ease you out
Just one night, trying to fucking leave you out
Baby, baby”

You’re dripping from the slightly touch of my
tongue on your pussy lips. Your friends think I’m a creep, they can wait
outside. Your ex-boyfriend is a jealous cunt, he can wait outside. If you think
your still in love with him, I can help you get over it, just give me a few
minutes. Get another hit from this blunt, take a sip of this cognac, let it all
settle into your system until you’re numb all over and let me take control of
you from this point moving forward…

“I got a test for you
You said you want my heart
Well baby you can have it all
There’s just something that I need from you is to meet my boys
I got a lot of boys
And we can make you right
And if you get too high
Baby come over here and ride it out (ooh yeah ooh yeah ooh yeah)
Ooh yeah
Come over here and ride it out (ooh yeah ooh yeah ooh yeah)
ooh yeah”

XO