Category: only on thursday

Initiation“Got you drinking out them whi…

Initiation

“Got you drinking out them white cups, sodas

All this shit sounds foreign to you, thick smoke, choking

Baby get familiar with the order

Just crack it, then pour it, then sip slow, then tip low

My eyes red but my brim low, that XO”

It’s a late night. He’s with his homies getting fucked up with a
new girl, and she’s new to the lifestyle. Even though he’s already faded, he’s
ready to take her to that level. 

 "she climbing

Straight to the top, forget why she there in the first place

No more crying, heart rate’s low, put that rum down you don’t
wanna die tonight

I promise, when you’re finished we’ll head to where I’m living

The party won’t finish it’s a fucking celebration"

He’s got her doing drugs and drinking but if she moves too fast
she’ll overdose. She’s a little scared but he’s there to keep her calm. She
doesn’t wanna leave where they are but he wants to get her alone. 

“For my niggas out tonight, and they high off Shakespeare
lines

There’s enough to pass around, you ain’t gotta wait in line

And the clocks don’t work you ain’t gotta check the time

And the blinds don’t work you ain’t gotta check the sky

We be going all night, til light”

He’s got the place to himself because his homies are out getting
high. They have plenty of drugs, so they’re never coming down. They don’t need
to keep track of time or the day. It’s just them. 

“I got a test for you

You say you want my heart

Well baby you can have it all

There’s just something I need from you

Is to meet my boys”

This goes back to a time when him and his boys would have
parties and if a girl wanted to hook up with him, she has to hook up with his
boys too

“You’ve been going hard baby
Now you rolling with some big boys baby
Got a lot you wanna show off baby
Close that door before you take your fucking clothes off baby”

You think so high and mighty of yourself, but
now you’ve gotta preach what you’ve been practicing. Me and my crew, we don’t
tread lightly, and we need to know you’re really about what you’ve been
claiming. So before you get started, close the door.

“Don’t mind
All my writings on the wall
I thought I passed my peak, and I’m experiencing fall”

Don’t pay attention to the mess and graffiti,
I’ve been going through some shit and I’m trying get over myself.

“And all I wanna do is leave ‘cause I’ve been zoning for a week
And I ain’t left this little room, trying to concentrate to breathe
‘Cause this piff so potent, killing serotonin
In that two floor loft in the middle we be choking
On that all black voodoo, heavy gum chewing”

I feel like I’m on the verge of a breakdown; I
can’t function properly due to all the drugs in my system and this small,
crowded room with all this heavy smoke isn’t doing anything but making me feel
more tired than I should but I don’t want to leave,

“Go on if you testing, baby if you dancing
Grab a cup of that XO, baby I been leaning
Back from the come down, girl I been fiending
For another round, don’t you blame it on me
When you’re grinding up them teeth
And it’s fucking hard to sleep”

It’s been a long few nights and I’m not sure
if you’ll be able to handle it. But if you think you’re ready, keep sipping,
keep up that energy, and pretty soon you’ll be right up there with me. But, if
it gets too rough and you crap out, don’t look in my direction for help. Since you
were so sure in yourself, I’m not going to save you if something goes wrong. You
knew what you were getting yourself into when you started.

“I got a test for you
You said you want my heart
Well baby you can have it all
There’s just something I need from you is to meet my boys”

“I got a lot of boys
And we can make you right
And if you get too high
Baby come over here and ride it out ride it out”

My friends are just as ‘nice’ as I am. And we
promise to treat you right, but if it does become too much for you to handle,
the only thing we can do for you is help you ride the wave until your high
comes down.

“Work that back til I tire out
Roll that weed, bring that fire out
Taste that lean when you kiss my mouth”

And when you reach you peak, you can saddle up
on me. Get a good groove and keep it up until I’m done. Roll us up a blunt for
when we’ve finished and get a shot of lean from my lips…

“Bed so wet when I eat you out
Girl’s friend screaming that I’m creeping out
If they’re not down, better keep ’em out
Ex-man hollering, keep him out
Hard to let go, I could teach you how
Take a puff of this motherfucking weed for now
Take a shot of this cognac, ease you out
Just one night, trying to fucking leave you out
Baby, baby”

You’re dripping from the slightly touch of my
tongue on your pussy lips. Your friends think I’m a creep, they can wait
outside. Your ex-boyfriend is a jealous cunt, he can wait outside. If you think
your still in love with him, I can help you get over it, just give me a few
minutes. Get another hit from this blunt, take a sip of this cognac, let it all
settle into your system until you’re numb all over and let me take control of
you from this point moving forward…

“I got a test for you
You said you want my heart
Well baby you can have it all
There’s just something that I need from you is to meet my boys
I got a lot of boys
And we can make you right
And if you get too high
Baby come over here and ride it out (ooh yeah ooh yeah ooh yeah)
Ooh yeah
Come over here and ride it out (ooh yeah ooh yeah ooh yeah)
ooh yeah”

XO

Regular

Bedtime stories

“I’m not tryna tell you bedtime stories

I’m not like those other niggas talkin’ to you”

I don’t wanna lie to you or feed you a fairy tale. Unlike all these other dudes you fuck with, ima keep it real with you.

“I’m not lookin’ at you, I’m lookin’ right through you”

Regardless of how you see yourself, trust me, I’ve seen better.

“Said I’m not like those other niggas that pursue you

You know, tell me you know

Tell me you know, tell me you know

Tell me you know, tell me you know

Tell me you know, tell me you know, yeah”

You know I’m not like everybody else. So don’t even approach me with the same demeanor or attitude. You know how you’re supposed to approach me, so don’t like brand new…

The morning “From the morning to the eve…

The morning 

“From the morning to
the evening

Complaints from the
tenants

Got the walls kicking
like they six months pregnant”

We fucked all night up
until this morning. I’m diggin you out from the inside making you scream in sweet
agony. 

“Drinking Alize with
our cereal for breakfast

Girls calling cabs at
dawn quarter to seven”

It’s after a crazy night
and my place is filled with model type females. They catch their rides home and
try to recover. 

“Sky’s getting cold,
we flying from the north

Rocking
with our city like a sold out show”

Canadian born and raised
so all I know is how to be cold towards you. And every night in my city is
a stadium filled arena with nothing but my people and my fans that love me.

“House full of hoes
that specialize into hoe-in

Make that money rain as
they taking off they clothes”

The only girls I care
about only care about me when I’m making them rich. 

“Order plane
tickets, Cali is the mission

Visit every month like
I’m split life living”

It’s like I have a double
life: the world I know there and he people that know me in it is nothing like
the world I’ve created for myself here. But I wanna know

“Let the world
listen if our haters caught slipping

Then my niggas stay tight

Got my back like
Pippen”

Everyone is going to hear
me, finally. And if anybody has a problem with that, they can get laid out real
quick. 

“Fast life gripping
Yeah we still tipping

Codeine cups paint a
picture so vivid

Face try to mimic, get
girls timid

But behind closed doors they
get poles so rigid”

I’m moving at a very
quick pace, but I know I can handle it. Drugs control how I perceive the world,
and with them, I envision things differently. I find the most innocent girls
and tap into their true selves. They’ll be turning tricks and sucking dicks by
the end of the night

“All
that money, the money is the motive
All that money, the money is the motive”

Im motivated
by the amount of mony I make, nothing more, nothing less.

“All that money, the money she be folding
Girl put in work, girl girl put in work
Girl put in work, girl girl put in work
Girl put in work”

And these
girls are motivated by it too it seems.

“Push
it to the limit, push it through the pain
I push it for the pleasure like a virgin to the game
A virgin to that money, a virgin to the fame”

I step outside
my comfort zone to get to where I want. It’s a struggle, but worth it. Sometimes
it becomes a little too much, but the reward is so satisfying.

“So this my only chance so when I’m over only pray
That I flow from the bottom, closer to the top
The higher that I climb, the harder I’ma drop”

I hope
that as long as I can stay on top, I’ll be good, but what worries me is that
the father I get up the pedestal, but more people will try to tear me down, and
if I fall, that’s it.

“These pussy ass niggas trying to hold on to their credits
So I tell em use a debit watch they image start to lessen”

All these
other niggas out here that wanna compete with me are just flashing what they
think people want to see. When it all comes down to it, they don’t have anything to flaunt.

“I don’t wanna ‘em like discretion, why these niggas testing
Always fucking testing, why these niggas testing”

If they
think they can hang with me, they’ve got another thing coming.

“Shit that I got ’em on, straight bar hopping to the music of the ambiance
Get shit poppin’”

Meanwhile,
my artistry has the whole world bumpin’, vibin’ on some new shit they didn’t
even know they were missing.

“Zombies
of the night
Niggas ain’t talking if they hyping to the crew, get it in like pockets”

Leave them
all slumped to my sound; high off pure, raw music. And if they corporate, they
can all get a piece.  

“Downtown loving, when the moon coming
Only place to find base heads and high women”

We living
it up in the city, all night, every night. It’s the only place in the world
where everything you could ever want and need is all in one place, always…

“All
that money, the money is the motive
All that money, the money is the motive”

“All that money, the money she be folding
Girl put in work, girl girl put in work
Girl put in work, girl girl put in work
Girl put in work”

“Better
slow down, she’ll feel it in the morning
Ain’t the kind of girl you’ll be seeing in the morning”

Be gentle
with her; it’s the least you can do. but regardless, you’ll probably never see her
again after this.

“Too damn raw ain’t no nigga worth her holding
Ain’t no nigga that she holding man her love is too damn foreign”

She’s
had her fair share, she’s been around, and we all know it, but she’s still just
a girl, and she still has her needs as we do ours. As long as you give her what
she wants, shell take care of you.

“Look at all that money, the money is the motive
All that money, the money she be folding”

All this
cash you give her for her service, all that money she’s collected and keeps.

“Girl put in work, girl girl put in work
Girl put in work, girl girl put in work”

She may
be just a girl, but she can hustle with the best of them any day…

“All that money, the money is the motive
All that money, the money is the motive”

“All that money, the money she be folding
Girl put in work, girl girl put in work
Girl put in work, girl girl put in work
Girl put in work”

Regular

Elastic hearts

Sia:

“And another one bites the dust

But why can I not conquer love?

And I might’ve thought that we were one

Why not, to fight this war without weapons?”

Ive lost another one today, another light, another soul. You’d think that as long as I’ve been doing this I’d be better at it, but it fight has always been one of the toughest.

“And I want it and I wanted it bad

But there were so many red flags

Now another one bites the dust

And let’s be clear, I trust no one”

Don’t get me wrong, it’s something i crave, i desire, but every time i get too close something goes terribly wrong. And then i lose another one, another light, another soul. This is why i usually stay to myself.

“You did not break me

I’m still fighting for peace”

But I’m still here, fighting for it. It’s all i know; it’s all i can do.

“Well I’ve got thick skin and an elastic heart

But your blade it might be too sharp”

I’m strong, I’m sturdy, I’m tough, I’m fierce, but you might just be my toughest battle yet.

“I’m like a rubber band until you pull too hard

But I may snap when I move close”

My limits are great but eventually, if i pass my peak, I’ll break.

“But you won’t see me fall apart

‘Cause I’ve got an elastic heart”

Even if i do, I’ll never reveal it to you. Because as far as you know, I’m the strongest of my kind and that’s all that matters.

“I’ve got an elastic heart

Yeah, I’ve got an elastic heart”

Abel:

“And I will stay up through the night

Let’s be clear, I won’t close my eyes

And I know that I can survive

I walked through fire to save my life”

I’m nocturnal; night time is my prime time and it’s when I’m most focused. This isn’t anything new to me, really. I’ve been through worse, literally.

“And I want it, I want my life so bad

And I’m doing everything I can

Then another one bites the dust

It’s hard to lose a chosen one”

But when you fight so hard for long eventually you’ll wear yourself down. And when there’s no more of you left for the fight, that’s when your light fades and your souls dies. That’s when it’s over.

Sia & Abel:

“You did not break me (You did not break me, no, no)

I’m still fighting for peace”

Sia:

“Well I’ve got thick skin and an elastic heart

But your blade it might be too sharp”

“I’m like a rubber band until you pull too hard

But I may snap when I move close”

“But you won’t see me fall apart

‘Cause I’ve got an elastic heart”

Sia & Abel:

“Well I’ve got thick skin and an elastic heart

But your blade it might be too sharp”

“I’m like a rubber band until you pull too hard

But I may snap when I move close”

“But you won’t see me fall apart

‘Cause I’ve got an elastic heart”

“Well I’ve got thick skin and an elastic heart

But your blade it might be too sharp”

“I’m like a rubber band until you pull too hard

But I may snap when I move close”

“But you won’t see me fall apart

‘Cause I’ve got an elastic heart”

“I’ve got an elastic heart…”

Regular

A lie (Abel’s Verse Only)

“Shawty in the way, got the mothafuckin’ fix, yeah

Sippin’ all day got me leanin’ off the kickstand”

This girl in my line of sight has something that i crave, and i dont just mean sex. Once sip and I’m out quicker than if i were drinking just alcohol.

“House on my neck, ‘nother house on my wristband

Girls really love me like a mothafuckin’ six pack”

The worth of this chain, and this watch could buy a family home in the suburbans. And that makes these ladies flock like birds to me.

“No time for restin’

My life’s a mess, ended up bein’ a fuckin’ legend

An icon, tryna cement it

I’m treatin’ every year like it’s game 7”

I dont take days off; my life is a revolving door of chorus and obligations but i wouldn’t have it any other way. Every year is my year to shine and I’m trying to leave a legacy behind.

“I feel like problems in my city been deaded

I feel like me and my niggas are unthreatened”

And issues i may have had in my city are no longer an issue. My crew and i have become untouchable.

“My new girl hate it when I’m always spendin’ (all the time)

I guess I gotta get used to it ’cause my exes”

The girl I’m with now hates how i blow money on pointless things. But little does she know that’s what my old girl does.

“But it’s true, though (but it’s true, though)

But it’s true, though (but it’s true, though)

I’m in the cold, rep the north like I’m Trudeau (yeah)”

My story is being told every day. I’m as well known in my city as the prime minister of Canada Justin Trudeau.

“Yeah it’s true, though (true, though)

Yeah it’s true, though (true, though)

My heart cold but it really beat for you, though”

And yeah, maybe I’m a little cold hearted, but my heart is strong for you.

“Ooh, he do it better, that’s a lie (that’s a lie, yeah)

He at my level, that’s a lie (that’s a lie, yeah)

A hundred thousand for the times, yeah

They fuckin’ with us, that’s a lie, ooh, yeah”

He’s not better than me, he’s not as top notch as me, I’m more successful, attractive and well rounded then he is. Whatever he told you is a lie.

“A lie, a lie, a lie, a lie (that’s a lie)

A lie, a lie, a lie, a lie (that’s a lie)

A lie, a lie, a lie, a lie (that’s a lie)

A lie, a lie, a lie, a lie (that’s a lie)

A lie, a lie, a lie, a lie (that’s a lie)

A lie, a lie, a lie, a lie”

“All of my homies gonna shine

You fuckin’ with us, that’s a lie”

Regular

Curve (Abel’s Verse Only)

“The kid back on the whiskey

Virginia Black got me tipsy

I’m in L.A. like I’m Nipsey

Spanish girls wanna kiss me”

I’m vibin’ out on a good strong drink in a dangerous city surrounded by crazy ass females that I’m uncontrollably attracted to.

“A nigga wanna come and diss me

And put a hex like a gypsy

They kill themselves, no wrist bleed

Got suicides on my SV”

These niggas that want to compete with me i eliminate immediately. They can’t handle my lifestyle or this pressure, they’re sure to crack. Meanwhile I’m driving off in the sunset in my SV.

“She do it all for the Fendi

She do it all for the Gucci”

These girls will do Anything for designer labels.

“Baby girl wanna choose me

She wanna use and abuse me

I know she wanna text me

I know she wanna sex me “

But in reality, they don’t give a fuck about me or the damage they do to my ego or emotions.

“50 thou’ make her neck freeze

Fuck her once like “next, please” “

But that’s cool. I’ve learned to be just as heartless. Give her a stack and a souvenir for her troubles and move one to the next one.

“My nigga, who would’ve thought?

My nigga, who would’ve thought now?

I’ll be right back at the top now

I’ll be right back at the top now”

From struggling to eat to looking down on those who chewed me up and spit me out. What a feeling.

“I got your girl on my finger

Blowin’ my phone like she’s single

Blowin’ my phone like I’m Cee-Lo

Somebody needs to come get her “

And at the same time, i got “loyal” girls hitting my line like i owe them something. Where they mans are, they need to come through before something happens.

“Like, woo!

With the curve (with the curve)

I know you don’t deserve it, know you don’t deserve it

I got that work

I know you want the Birkin

Baby, are you worth it?

With the curve (with the curve)

I know you don’t deserve it, know you don’t deserve it

I got that work

I need to know for certain

Tell me, are you worth it?”

I stiff-arm gleamed that aren’t worth my time and energy. Some of them keep coming back, and perhaps they have potential, but i wanna know how far they’re willing to go for it, if they’re really worthy of it. If not, oh well…

Regular

Nocturnal

“Street lights, turn on one by one

My hope is, descending like the sun

Try to tell myself there’s

Freedom in the loneliness”

As the sun sets and the light fades, i find myself more isolated than ever. I’ve been trying to convince myself that this is ok and i can be comfortable but it’s not going the way i want it to…

“Always restless, story of my life

Disconnected, body clock’s not right

Try to tell myself that, I’mma get some sleep tonight”

My insomnia had been my only bed guest lately. I’ve found it harder to sleep now than ever before, but every night i try to talk myself more and more into the idea of sleeping through the night.

“Found myself where I started, this isn’t where I want to be

The time that I find hardest, always comes eventually”

This is where i always end up; struggling to keep it together and battling myself. But i know that this is only the beginning of something so much bigger than just myself.

“My shadow doesn’t show in the dark

The night time is inclined to my heart

The emptiness I felt from the start

Will follow me till I fall apart

Nocturnal, nocturnal, nocturnal, nocturnal”

My demons and me live in harmony in this realm. The sick, hollow feeling that creeps into my system settles at this time of day and i feel…complete. But when the sun rises again…i fall apart; the harsh reality that my sins and demons feel me with comfort is despicable to say the least.

“My demons are blocking out the light

And my mind is, about to loose the fight

Why can’t I find peace, when a Caracal could sleep tonight”

These entities i fight are doing there best to keep me with them in this hell realm. As hard as i try, I’m weakening and will be forced to surrender to their demands. I don’t know if i can will myself to do it. How is it that the roughest and toughest get it easier than someone like me?

“Your absence, isn’t something that I choose (choose, choose choose)

The truth is, you were never mine to loose (loose, loose, loose)

Said that I feel lifeless, tryna get away from you”

You bit being around isn’t something that i asked for, nor something i desired. If anything your absence makes this battle harder for me to win.

“Found myself where I started, this isn’t where I want to be

The time that I find hardest, always comes eventually”

“My shadow doesn’t show in the dark

The night time is inclined to my heart

The emptiness I felt from the start

Will follow me till I fall apart

Nocturnal, nocturnal, nocturnal, nocturnal”

“My shadow doesn’t show in the dark

The night time is inclined to my heart

The emptiness I felt from the start

Will follow me till I fall apart

Nocturnal, nocturnal, nocturnal, nocturnal”

Regular

Odd look

“Your hesitation speaks to me louder than million words per minute

I was born to this life you’re living, in this game”

The fact that you have to think these decisions through tells me you’re not really use to this, nor are you ready for it. Me on the other hand, i was created to survive in this.

“Said nothing will ever be… ever be the same, when you’re finished

I freed a couple of souls, just yesterday”

After your experience tonight, you’ll never be the same. And for the ones who were here before you, let’s just say they’re liberated.

“I got a good girl in my room, no tats on her skin

I put work all in her purse, she got guilt all in her grin”

I have someone in my vicinity now who’s known for playing it safe; after a slid her a few stacks, maybe a pill or two there’s nothing she won’t do for me, even if it means she’ll hate herself afterwards.

“And I swear it be the same, every fuckin’ where that I been

All you girls try to be saints, I’ll make you all wanna sin”

And it’s like this with every girl i meet, everywhere i go. They all want to keep their good girl reputations but after a night with me, all of that is gone.

“Well

You can come to my hotel, you can bring me a friend

You can dress up like twins, I can teach you some French”

So grab your best girlfriend, both of y’all come through, let’s have a little role playing session and i can show you a few tricks.

“Paper planes full of kush, a couple cups full of gin

Don’t know what city I’m in, wake up and do it again”

I’ll get you high, I’ll get you drunk, I’ll get you feeling good; even if i cant tell you where I’m at or who I’m with i know that I’d rather be doing this than anything else.

“And if you know me well, I don’t like to talk

But when I make a move, you know it’s loud as fuck

And if you wanna scream, get loud as fuck baby

I can tell you’ve earned a bit of deconstruction

A little bit, a little bit”

I’m not the most social person around but my work makes up for what i lack in conversation. You seem to fit the role for my time of regular, so feel free to express your pleasure however you want. It’s a little chaotic but you’re starting to embrace it slowly but surely.

“Your hesitation speaks to me louder than million words per minute

I was born to this life you’re living, in this game”

“Said nothing will ever be… ever be the same, when you’re finished

I freed a couple of souls, just yesterday”

“Do you feel like you’ll come back around?

Does it make you strong?

Do you feel like you can take the planet on?”

How are you feeling? Indestructible? On top of the world? Immortal maybe? It’s a glorious feeling isn’t it?

“Did I seem to give you a little bit more love?

To your lonely life, to your empty life

Little life, little life”

Am i making your once miserable life more tolerable? And i giving you what you want? What you need? What you asked for?

“Do you feel like you got your money’s worth?

Cause if you did this round’s on me

Just promise that you’ll come back to me

Feed me, baby, feed me, baby”

Was i worth the wait? Your time? Your energy? Your love? If so I’ll buy us another round. But promise me one thing; if i sis you justice, stay with me, be mine forever, or at least if you can give me what i want from you whenever i crave it…

“Your hesitation speaks to me louder than million words per minute

I was born to this life you’re living, in this game”

“Said nothing will ever be… ever be the same, when you’re finished

I freed a couple of souls, just yesterday”

Regular

What you want

“I will never be what you need

But I got what you want”

I’m not good for you, and I’ll never be, but i have something that you desire and that’s why you won’t leave me alone.

“You just wanna spend my cash and smoke my weed

I got what you want”

You’re using me for drugs and money just like I’m using you for sexy and company.

“You’ve been up for days, can’t get no sleep

I got what you want”

And this lifestyle is too much for you, but you refuse to walk away.

“See the sauce drippin’ off from the heart that’s on my sleeve

I got what you want”

It hurts you to keep this up, but what else would you do with yourself?

Abel’s Verse:

“I got what you want

See it in your eyes, you just tryna get on”

You’re just gonna use me to get to where you want to be and then leave me be. That’s all they ever come for.

“I know what she wants

She got more issues than a magazine”

But you’ve got some serious problems. You could use some help.

“I had a girl named Mercedes, used to love it when she bends”

*very cleaver word play*

“When she make me mad, I leave her ass on read

I never let these girls get to my head

I’m too busy countin’ all of this bread”

When a female thinks she can get over, i remind her who’s really in charge. They can’t get ahead without me and i couldn’t care for any of them honestly. The only thing i care about is making and keeping my money.

“What can they say to me?

‘Cause if I left then they wait for me

What can they say to me?

I keep it G and she knows it”

And some of them are still so surprised. By now you should know about me, and this is nothing new. So don’t act like you’re butt hurt.

“I will never be what you need

But I got what you want

You just wanna spend my cash and smoke my weed

I got what you want”

“You’ve been up for days, can’t get no sleep

I got what you want

See the sauce drippin’ off from the heart that’s on my sleeve

I got what you want”

Belly’s Verse unanalyzed:

“Pin drop (pin drop) ten o’ clock (ten o’ clock)

Hit the inbox, I’ll be in the box (I’ll be in the box)”

“Oh she so bad (so bad) got ’em all shook (all shook)

Say she wanna ball, she get the hardwood (get the hardwood)

Oh yeah she super dope (super dope), I’m still high (still high)

I can’t even tell you what this feels like (I can’t) (feels like)”

“Oh, oh, real life (real life) wake up every morning and I feel high (live up)

I got a bitch in the projects, yeah, she faithful and honest

Never went to college, she got collagen in her body

You don’t need that type of knowledge when you pretty and polished”

“She don’t even drive a car but she been racking up mileage (yeah)

I got everything, lows, highs, she worth anything

Told her, “Hold tight, go light with them heavy things”

I’m not what you need, can’t front

Back up, baby, I got what you want (what you want!) (Yeah)”

“I will never be what you need

But I got what you want

You just wanna spend my cash and smoke my weed

I got what you want”

“You’ve been up for days, can’t get no sleep

I got what you want

See the sauce drippin’ off from the heart that’s on my sleeve

I got what you want”

“I got what you want

I got what you want

I got what you want

I got what you want”

Regular

Coming out strong (Abel’s Verse Only )

“Like a nigga don’t dance, but he make moves”

I may not get down on the dance floor, but i still do what i gotta do.

“They fuck around, now a nigga gotta shame you

I’m shameless, I be rockin’ all my chains too”

Keep bullshittin’ these little niggas below you will surpass you. But thankfully, I’m. It passable.

“They told me, “Boy I think the money’s startin’ to change you”

Lord save you, Lord save you”

They think I’ve gotten above myself because I’m making good money now. Naw, I’m just living life.

“’Member runnin’ through the city in the same shoes

Now I’m gunnin’ in the Benz and the Range too

I’m on point, now a nigga never take two”

I remember my struggle, how hard it was for me to survive, now I’m cruising in foreign cars just relaxing. I was really low at that point in my life but now i dont have to stress.

“They said I couldn’t reach Mars, so I turned to a star

Now I might have fucked around, might have raised up the bar”

They put me down so much that it was believed my dreams where unreachable. But i ended up surpassing everyone’s expectations of me and what i was capable of achieving.

“Now I’m talkin’ cash, talk cash all on my pump

My nigga Cash said, “Watch what they do for the ones"”

All i discuss with my people is money, and these scandalous girl will do anything for it.

“I know she wanna be poppin’ all over the ‘Gram

When the cameras come out, wanna hold my hand

Must be out of your mind, do you know who I am?

Man you’re killin’ my vibe, do you know who I am?”

Some of these girls want all the attention from other people so they flaunt with me when they can but they only shows affection when other people are watching. I don’t know who they think i am but I’m not the one.

“They take my kindness for weakness

Still comin’ out strong

Still comin’ out strong

Still comin’ out strong

Take my kindness for weakness

Still comin’ out strong

Still comin’ out strong

Still comin’ out strong”

One thing you should never do is underestimate me. I’m a lot stronger than you may think…